Clinic profile
Nude Aesthetics
Mackay · QLD
Treatments & prices
Treatments listed on the clinic's website, with prices where recorded.
Where no price is recorded, check current fees with the clinic.
Cosmetic injectables (2 treatments)
Skin boosters
Clinic wording:
Rejuran
No published price recorded
Thread lift
Clinic wording:
Thread lifts
No published price recorded
Skin treatments (4 treatments)
Skin needling
Clinic states: Listed among popular options for glowing skin in the FAQ.
$299
As published: Skin needling is $299 for face, neck and décolletage
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$299
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
RF microneedling
Clinic wording:
RF Skin Needling
Clinic states: Micro-channels made with needles, with radiofrequency energy delivered through the needles to deeper layers in the same pass. Offered for skin texture, the appearance of scars and firmer feeling skin over time.
$499
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$499
As published: RF skin needling is $499
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
Chemical peels
Clinic wording:
Chemical Peel
No published price recorded
HIFU skin tightening
Clinic wording:
HIFU
Clinic states: HIFU (High-Intensity Focused Ultrasound) is a non-surgical treatment that uses focused ultrasound energy to target deep layers of the skin.
$500 to $1,700
As published: HIFU from $500 for a submental or eye area treatment up to $1,700 for full face and neck
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
Facial treatments (2 treatments)
No published price recorded
LED light therapy
Clinic states: Listed among popular options for glowing skin in the FAQ.
No published price recorded
Tattoo and pigment removal (2 treatments)
Tattoo removal
Clinic wording:
Laser Tattoo Removal
No published price recorded
Pigmentation treatments
Clinic wording:
Pigment Removal
No published price recorded
Hair removal and hair loss (4 treatments)
Hair removal and hair loss
Clinic wording:
Hair removal
No published price recorded
Laser hair removal
Clinic states: Laser and IPL hair removal priced by area, from a monobrow to full body.
$29 per session
As published: $29
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$39 per session
As published: $39
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$59 per session
As published: $59
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$79 per session
As published: $79
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$89 per session
As published: $89
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$99 per session
As published: $99
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$119 per session
As published: $119
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$139 per session
As published: $139
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$379 per session
As published: $379
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
Electrolysis hair removal
Clinic wording:
Electrolysis
Clinic states: Listed for hair that light treatment does not suit. It is not light-based. Sessions can be booked for up to 90 minutes.
$80
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
No published price recorded
Consultation fees
Separate from treatment prices.
$99
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
$99
As published: $99 for 45 minutes
nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
What the National Boards require for this procedureShowHide
- Ahpra and the National Boards classify this as a higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedure. These procedures usually must be performed by, or involve, a registered health practitioner.
- For people under 18, the National Boards require a cooling-off period of at least seven days between informed consent and the procedure. The Boards consider that botulinum toxin and dermal fillers should not be prescribed for cosmetic purposes to people under 18.
- Prescription-only cosmetic injectables require an in-person or video consultation with an authorised prescriber each time they are prescribed. Prescribing by text, email or online form is not acceptable practice.
- Cosmetic.com.au does not publish product names or prices for prescription-only injectables. Therapeutic goods law prohibits advertising prescription medicines to the public.
- Check a practitioner's registration, profession and any conditions on the Ahpra register of practitioners.
Sources
- Ahpra, Guidelines for registered health practitioners who perform non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- Ahpra, Guidelines for advertising higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- TGA, Advertising health services and cosmetic injections: FAQs
- Ahpra register of practitioners
A listed treatment no longer offered? Tell us
Practitioners listed by the clinic
Names and roles as published on the clinic website. Registration is shown only where independently checked.
- Amy KinlysideNurseListed by clinic
- Dr Drew CroninDoctorListed by clinic
- Rebecca DaleyNurseListed by clinic
- Sonya PriceNurseListed by clinic
“Listed by clinic” means the name and role appear on the clinic’s website and have not been checked against a register. Registration status can be checked on the Ahpra register of practitioners.
About this listing
Information recorded from the clinic's website and a public business listing. Recording a page is not verification; confirm details with the clinic.
Last checked
Suggest a correctionView sources (24 sources)
- Address, Map position, Opening hours, Website from a public business listing, recorded
- Booking page from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Phone, Treatments from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Prices, Consultation fees from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Prices from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Prices, Consultation fees from nudeaesthetics.com.au, recorded
- Book Now - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/book-now, fetched
- Nature's Body Archives - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/brand/natures-body, fetched
- Nurses Choice Archives - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/brand/nurses-choice, fetched
- HIFU - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/corrective-skin-treatments/hifu, fetched
- User Log - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/dermal-filler, fetched
- User Log - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/facial-treatments/antiwrinkle, fetched
- Lumixa - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/facial-treatments/lumixa, fetched
- Oxybrasions - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/facial-treatments/oxybrasions, fetched
- Natures Body - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/natures-body, fetched
- Nurses Choice | Nude Aesthetics Mackay nudeaesthetics.com.au/nurses-choice, fetched
- nurses-choice Archives - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/product-tag/nurses-choice, fetched
- User Log - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/skin-boosters, fetched
- Skin Needling Mackay | RF and HIFU | Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/skin-needling-mackay, fetched
- Sonya Price - Nude Aesthetics nudeaesthetics.com.au/sonya-price, fetched
Explore other options
Cosmetic.com.au compiles this listing from the clinic's own website and public business listings. Details marked 'clinic states' are the clinic's wording and have not been verified by Cosmetic.com.au. Cosmetic.com.au has no commercial relationship with this clinic and does not recommend any clinic, practitioner or procedure. Check a practitioner's registration on the Ahpra register. Report an error using the corrections link.