Clinic profile
Hollywood Skin Cosmetic
East Perth · Perth · WA
Treatments & prices
Treatments listed on the clinic's website, with prices where recorded.
Skin needling
Clinic states: Skin needling uses a fine roller, in lengths from 0.75mm to 2.0mm depending on the concern, to encourage the skin's own natural repair response. A course of eight is usually recommended, six to eight weeks apart.
$350 per treatment
As published: Per treatment$350
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$350 per treatment
As published: Per treatment $350
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$110 per session
As published: Per session $110
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$110 per session
As published: Per session$110
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
Package of 6 treatments $525
$525
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
Package of 6 treatments$525
$525
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
IPL skin rejuvenation
Clinic wording:
IPL
Clinic states: IPL, or intense pulsed light, is a non-invasive treatment that uses light rather than needles or surgery. It may be suitable for unwanted hair, uneven pigmentation, facial redness and visible capillaries, congested or acne-prone skin, and early signs of ageing.
$120
As published: Hands$120
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$140
As published: Neck$140
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$150
As published: Nose & cheeks$150
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$150
As published: Nose$150
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$210
As published: Forearms$210
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$250
As published: Full Face$250
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$250
As published: Decolletage$250
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$340
As published: Face & Neck$340
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$340
As published: Full Arms$340
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$50 per session
As published: 1-3 shots$50
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$70 per session
As published: 4-6 shots$70
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$110 per session
As published: 7-10 shots$110
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
IPL hair removal
Clinic wording:
IPL Hair Reduction
Clinic states: The clinic uses a professional IPL machine for hair reduction, pigmentation, photo rejuvenation and acne-prone skin. Price depends on the area and is quoted at consultation.
$70
As published: Upper lip$70
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$70
As published: Eyebrow$70
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$70
As published: Chin$70
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$90
As published: Ears$90
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$110
As published: Back of Neck$110
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$130
As published: Nipples$130
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$140
As published: Underarm$140
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$140
As published: Bikini$140
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$140
As published: Chin & Upper Lip$140
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$180
As published: Extended Bikini$180
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$180
As published: Tummy Line$180
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$180
As published: Jawline & Neck$180
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$200
As published: 1/2 Lower Legs$200
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$200
As published: 1/2 Upper Legs$200
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$250
As published: Breast$250
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$250
As published: Brazilian$250
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$250
As published: Full face$250
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$280
As published: Buttocks$280
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$290
As published: Abdomen$290
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$300
As published: Lower legs$300
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$300
As published: Full arm$300
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$350
As published: Upper Legs$350
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$560
As published: Full Back$560
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$600
As published: Full legs$600
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$55 per session
As published: 1-3 shots$55
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$70 per session
As published: 4-6 shots$70
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
$100 per session
As published: 7-10 shots$100
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
Consultation fees
Separate from treatment prices.
$50
As published: Consultation$50
hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
A listed treatment no longer offered? Tell us
About this listing
Information recorded from the clinic's website and a public business listing. Recording a page is not verification; confirm details with the clinic.
Last checked
Suggest a correctionView sources (14 sources)
- Address, Map position, Opening hours, Website from a public business listing, recorded
- Email, Phone from hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
- Prices from hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
- Prices, Consultation fees from hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au, recorded
- Waxing · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/about-8, fetched
- Fibroblast · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/about-9, fetched
- Body Slimming · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/body-slimming, fetched
- Contact & Location · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/contact, fetched
- Treatments · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/treatments, fetched
- BTL Emsella · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/treatments/emsella, fetched
- Exilis Ultra 360 · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/treatments/exilis-ultra-360, fetched
- Reveel · Hollywood Skin Cosmetic Perth hollywoodskincosmetic.com.au/treatments/reveel, fetched
Explore other options
Skin needling in Perth
295 clinic locations in Perth list skin needling.
See clinics offering this treatmentMicrodermabrasion in Perth
98 clinic locations in Perth list microdermabrasion.
See clinics offering this treatmentCosmetic.com.au compiles this listing from the clinic's own website and public business listings. Details marked 'clinic states' are the clinic's wording and have not been verified by Cosmetic.com.au. Cosmetic.com.au has no commercial relationship with this clinic and does not recommend any clinic, practitioner or procedure. Check a practitioner's registration on the Ahpra register. Report an error using the corrections link.