Clinic profile
DERML skin lab
Gooseberry Hill · Perth · WA
Treatments & prices
Treatments listed on the clinic's website, with prices where recorded.
Where no price is recorded, check current fees with the clinic.
Skin treatments (4 treatments)
Skin needling
Clinic wording:
Microneedling
Clinic states: Microneedling, mesotherapy and needle-less treatments to stimulate production of new collagen and elastin for anti-aging.
From $140
As published: From $140
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
Chemical peels
Clinic wording:
peels
No published price recorded
Skin tightening
Clinic wording:
Plasma Fibroblast
From $399
As published: From $399
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
HIFU skin tightening
Clinic wording:
HIFU
Clinic states: Non-invasive anti-aging treatment that uplifts and firms deeper facial tissues and rejuvenates superficial skin.
From $399
As published: From $399
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
Facial treatments (2 treatments)
LED light therapy
Clinic wording:
LED
No published price recorded
Medi-facials
Clinic wording:
Advanced Facials
Clinic states: Luxurious facials packed full of products that treat specific skin concerns and focus on creating a balanced, hydrated and radiant complexion.
No published price recorded
Laser treatments (2 treatments)
Laser treatments
Clinic wording:
laser
No published price recorded
IPL skin rejuvenation
Clinic wording:
IPL
Clinic states: Utilising controlled pulses of Intense Pulsed Light to treat pigmentation, sun damage, acne, unwanted hair, vascularity, loss of collagen and elastin.
From $110
As published: From $110
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
Hair removal and hair loss (3 treatments)
IPL hair removal
Clinic wording:
IPL Hair Reduction
Clinic states: Targets deeper layers of tissue to tighten and regenerate collagen and elastin
From $35
As published: From $35
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
Recorded, not displayed (regulatory review)
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
Hair loss treatments
Clinic wording:
Hair Regrowth
No published price recorded
Consultation fees
Separate from treatment prices.
$50
dermlskinlab.com, recorded
What the National Boards require for this procedureShowHide
- Ahpra and the National Boards classify this as a higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedure. These procedures usually must be performed by, or involve, a registered health practitioner.
- For people under 18, the National Boards require a cooling-off period of at least seven days between informed consent and the procedure. The Boards consider that botulinum toxin and dermal fillers should not be prescribed for cosmetic purposes to people under 18.
- Prescription-only cosmetic injectables require an in-person or video consultation with an authorised prescriber each time they are prescribed. Prescribing by text, email or online form is not acceptable practice.
- Cosmetic.com.au does not publish product names or prices for prescription-only injectables. Therapeutic goods law prohibits advertising prescription medicines to the public.
- Check a practitioner's registration, profession and any conditions on the Ahpra register of practitioners.
Sources
- Ahpra, Guidelines for registered health practitioners who perform non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- Ahpra, Guidelines for advertising higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- TGA, Advertising health services and cosmetic injections: FAQs
- Ahpra register of practitioners
A listed treatment no longer offered? Tell us
About this listing
Information recorded from the clinic's website and a public business listing. Recording a page is not verification; confirm details with the clinic.
Last checked
Suggest a correctionView sources (20 sources)
- Address, Map position, Website from a public business listing, recorded
- Booking page, Email from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Opening hours, Phone from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Treatments from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Treatments from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Treatments from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Prices, Consultation fees from dermlskinlab.com, recorded
- Skin Needling | DERML skin lab in Kalamunda, WA dermlskinlab.com/copy-of-skin-needling, fetched
- Cosmetic | DERML skin lab in Kalamunda, WA dermlskinlab.com/cosmetic, fetched
- Packages & Bundles | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/pricing-plans/plans-pricing, fetched
- Clear Face | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/clear-face, fetched
- Express LED | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/express-led, fetched
- HIFU Glow | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/hifu-glow, fetched
- IPL Vascular | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/ipl-vascular, fetched
- Mesotherapy | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/mesotherapy, fetched
- ZK Peel | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/service-page/zk-peel, fetched
- Product Sets & Bundles | DERML skin lab dermlskinlab.com/skin-care-sets, fetched
- How to Treat Sun Damaged Skin | Kalamunda, WA dermlskinlab.com/sun-damaged-skin, fetched
- How to Treat Aging Skin | Kalamunda, WA dermlskinlab.com/treat-aging-skin, fetched
- How to Treat Dry or Dehydrated Skin | Kalamunda, WA dermlskinlab.com/treat-dehydrated-skin, fetched
Explore other options
Skin needling in Perth
295 clinic locations in Perth list skin needling.
See clinics offering this treatmentChemical peels in Perth
251 clinic locations in Perth list chemical peels.
See clinics offering this treatmentCosmetic.com.au compiles this listing from the clinic's own website and public business listings. Details marked 'clinic states' are the clinic's wording and have not been verified by Cosmetic.com.au. Cosmetic.com.au has no commercial relationship with this clinic and does not recommend any clinic, practitioner or procedure. Check a practitioner's registration on the Ahpra register. Report an error using the corrections link.