Clinic profile
Bliss Skin Haus
Menai · Sydney · NSW
Treatments & prices
Treatments listed on the clinic's website, with prices where recorded.
Anti-wrinkle injections
Clinic wording:
Wrinkle Reduction Consultations
Clinic states: Wrinkle Reduction Consultations
No published price recorded
Check current fees with the clinicLip fillers
Clinic wording:
Lip Enhancement Consultations
Clinic states: Lip Enhancement Consultations
No published price recorded
Check current fees with the clinic$299 per session
As published: $299
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
No published price recorded
Check current fees with the clinicLED light therapy
Clinic states: The quiet hero of skin health, LED Light Therapy works at a cellular level to reduce inflammation, accelerate healing, boost collagen production and support healthier, stronger skin.
$149
As published: Facial $149, Express $90, Add on $59
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$23 to $29 per session
As published: Sides of Face $29 - $23 - $20
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$31 to $39 per session
As published: Full Face $39 - $31 - $27
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$39 to $49 per session
As published: Neck $49 - $39 - $34
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$39 to $49 per session
As published: Shoulders $49 - $39 - $34
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$47 to $59 per session
As published: Brazilian & Underarms $59 - $47 - $41
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$79 to $99 per session
As published: Half Back $99 - $79 - $69
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$103 to $129 per session
As published: Full Arms $129 - $103 - $90
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$111 to $139 per session
As published: Full Back $139 - $111 - $97
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$111 to $139 per session
As published: Chest & Stomach $139 - $111 - $97
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$135 to $169 per session
As published: Full Leg $169 - $135 - $118
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$135 to $169 per session
As published: Full Back & Shoulders $169 - $135 - $118
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
Consultation fees
Separate from treatment prices.
$50 per session
As published: $50
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$150
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$190
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$250
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$350
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
$450
blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
What the National Boards require for this procedureShowHide
- Ahpra and the National Boards classify this as a higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedure. These procedures usually must be performed by, or involve, a registered health practitioner.
- For people under 18, the National Boards require a cooling-off period of at least seven days between informed consent and the procedure. The Boards consider that botulinum toxin and dermal fillers should not be prescribed for cosmetic purposes to people under 18.
- Prescription-only cosmetic injectables require an in-person or video consultation with an authorised prescriber each time they are prescribed. Prescribing by text, email or online form is not acceptable practice.
- Cosmetic.com.au does not publish product names or prices for prescription-only injectables. Therapeutic goods law prohibits advertising prescription medicines to the public.
- Check a practitioner's registration, profession and any conditions on the Ahpra register of practitioners.
Sources
- Ahpra, Guidelines for registered health practitioners who perform non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- Ahpra, Guidelines for advertising higher risk non-surgical cosmetic procedures (2 September 2025)
- TGA, Advertising health services and cosmetic injections: FAQs
- Ahpra register of practitioners
A listed treatment no longer offered? Tell us
Practitioners listed by the clinic
Names and roles as published on the clinic website. Registration is shown only where independently checked.
- Mel RobertsNurseListed by clinic
“Listed by clinic” means the name and role appear on the clinic’s website and have not been checked against a register. Registration status can be checked on the Ahpra register of practitioners.
About this listing
Information recorded from the clinic's website and a public business listing. Recording a page is not verification; confirm details with the clinic.
Last checked
Suggest a correctionView sources (24 sources)
- Address, Map position, Opening hours, Website from a public business listing, recorded
- Booking page, Email, Phone, Treatments from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Treatments from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Prices from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Prices from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Prices from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- Consultation fees from blissskinhaus.com.au, recorded
- BODY WAXING – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/body-waxing, fetched
- Contact – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/contact, fetched
- Contact Us – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/contact-us, fetched
- Cosmetic Tattoo – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/cosmetic-tattoo, fetched
- FACIAL TREATMENTS – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/facial-treatments, fetched
- Advanced Skin Treatments – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/in-clinic-treatments, fetched
- IPL/LASER FACIAL TREATMENTS – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/ipl-laser-facial-treatments, fetched
- LASER HAIR REMOVAL – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/laser, fetched
- LASER HAIR AND SKIN – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/laser-hair-and-skin, fetched
- Skin Consultations – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/skin-consultations, fetched
- SKIN CONSULTATIONS – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/skin-consultations-1, fetched
- SKIN PLANS – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/skin-plans, fetched
- SKIN QUIZ - BARRIER HEALTH – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/skin-quiz-barrier-health, fetched
- Staff – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/staff, fetched
- Tattoo FAQs – Bliss Skin Haus blissskinhaus.com.au/pages/tattoo-faqs, fetched
Explore other options
Anti-wrinkle injections in Sydney
461 clinic locations in Sydney list anti-wrinkle injections.
See clinics offering this treatmentLip fillers in Sydney
172 clinic locations in Sydney list lip fillers.
See clinics offering this treatmentCosmetic.com.au compiles this listing from the clinic's own website and public business listings. Details marked 'clinic states' are the clinic's wording and have not been verified by Cosmetic.com.au. Cosmetic.com.au has no commercial relationship with this clinic and does not recommend any clinic, practitioner or procedure. Check a practitioner's registration on the Ahpra register. Report an error using the corrections link.